download.jpeg

Program History

Team Accomplishments

        SEC Red Champions

Boys                    Girls

2008-2009         2014-2015

2009-2010         2016-2017

2014-2015          2017-2018

2015-2016          2018-2019

2016-2017          2019-2020

2017-2018          2020-2021

2018-2019

2019-2020

IMG_20220225_094834_991.jpg

2022 state qualifiers

Girls Post Season

Regional Champion

2011 and 2015

State Qualifiers

2011, 2012, 2015, 2016, 2019, 2020, 2022

All-State Acedemic

2018, 2019

Individual Achievements

All-State

2011 Don Jones Jr.

2011 Kyle Suttles

2017 Jordan Bellair

All-SEC

09,10,11 Don Jones Jr.

09, 10, 11 Kyle Suttles

12, 13, 14, 15 Juliana Zaccarella

13, Jacob Meagher

14, 15 Kevin Suttles

15, 16 Carly Libstorff

15, 16, 17 Jordan Bellair

16, 17, 18, 19 Lauren Meagher

17, 18, 19 Jordyn Lussier

18 Will Clark

18, 19 Caden Pillette

18, 19, 20, 21 Averie Pillette

19, 20, 21, 22 Nataliegh Eagle 

20 Gracey Smiley

20 Nevaeh Newnhamn

20, 21, 22 Teagen Pillette

20, 21 John Zureki

20, 21 Jordan Killingback

22 Richard Kmiec

22 Evan Eagle

Honorable Mention

17 Jordyn Lussier

18 Gracey Smiley

18, 19 Logan Scholl

19 Nevaeh Newnham

All-Monroe Region

2019 Lauren Meagher

2019 Caden Pillette

2020 Nataleigh Eagle

2020 Averie Pillette

2020 John Zureki

H.M. 2019 Logan Scholl

20190302_124053.jpg

Caden Pillette after qualifing for match play at states

carlyandjordan.jpg

Carly Libstorff

Jordan Bellair

State Qualifiers

2010 Kassandra Pope

2011 Brittany Harris

2011 Sarah Bray

11, 12 Justin Smith

2012 Alyssa Zaccarella

12, 13, 14 Julianna Zaccarella

15, 16 Carly Libstorff

16, 17 Jordan Bellair

2017 Will Clark

19, 20 Nevaeh Newnham

2019 Caden Pillette

2020 Richard Kmiec

2020 Averie Pillette

2021 Nick Walters

21, 22 Nataleigh Eagle

2022 Teagen Pillette

2022 Blake Cabrera 

willclark.jpg

will clark

Logan Scholl

past coaching staff

2008-2009 Kevin Greer

2008-2009 Marty Lavigne

2008-2011 Rebecca Sharp

2008-2016 Scott Bray

2009-2016 Don Jones

2012-2019 Mike Meagher

2012- present Duane Lucio

2017- present Jodi PIllette

2017- present Eric Pillette

2018- present Gary Pendleton jr. "D"

Collegiate Bowlers

Justin Smith             Northern Ohio University

Tommy Tompkins    Ferris State University

Austin Bray               Spring Arbor University

Kevin Suttles            Lourdes University

Will Clark                  Clarke University

Jordan Bellair           Lordes University

Logan Scholl            Madonna University

Lauren Meagher      Kentucky Wesleyan

Gracey Smiley          Spring Arbor University

Nataleigh Eagle       Rochester university

2019-2020 Season

Monroe Region Championships singles

Monroe was well represented

Boys

Varsity bowlers, Jordan Killingback was high qualifier. Richard  Kmiec qualified 4th, Blake Cabrera qualified 9th, John Zureki qualified 12th. 

Girls

Nataleigh Eagle qualified 3rd, Teagen Pillette qualified 8th, Averie Pillette qualified 9th. 

2019-2020 Season

February 28th 9:45am

Monroe Girls Averie Pillette and Nevaeh Newnham qualified for states,